Descendants of Richard Golden
Name Index
Unknown
Anna
Eliza S b.1881
Elizabeth b.1848
Lillie b.1875
Margaret
Mossie m.1900
Orlena b.1864
Allen
Asher
Elijah b.1893
Baird
Mary Elizabeth b.1866
Ball
Dale b.1931
Living
John Susong
Living
Bays
Begley
Andrew b.1892
Living
Living
Eliza b.1882
Ivory b.1922
John Raymond b.1917
Otto b.1919
Bray
Bryant b.1853
James b.1824
James b.1863
John b.1860
Mary b.1857
Sarah b.1856
Solomon b.1851
William Franklin b.1850
Brooks
Albert B. b.1902
Chester Armstrong b.1914
Cillus Gilmore b.1892
Clara Odella b.1915
Cora Belle b.1894
Donna
Living
Homer Gordon b.1917
Nellie Elizabeth b.1896
Carr
Amanda Jane b.1876
Carter
Belle b.1889
Charlie b.1895
John b.1891
Julia b.1893
Rolan b.1884
Rosa b.1887
Solomon b.1899
William b.1857
Catron
Frank Burrell m.1976
Collins
Crawford
Sarah Melinda b.1875
Susannah b.1830
William Andrew b.1896
Cummings
Elizabeth b.1808
Early
Maude b.1895
Farris
Susan b.1830
Fielden
Charles b.1917
Genevia L b.1897
Ida Belle b.1894
Martha A b.1907
Matthew J b.1905
Maude M b.1898
William Jr b.1902
William Emmit b.1867
Frye
Dock Herman b.1912
Fuson
Gambrel
Benjamin b.1897
Bertha M b.1910
Daniel b.1899
Dewey b.1901
Ellen b.1894
George b.1904
Ida b.1893
James b.1907
John b.1892
Mary J b.1890
Mellie b.1910
Tommie b.1912
William Thomas b.1869
Gibson
Alice J b.1866
America Elizabeth b.1867
Andrew b.1875
Foster b.1896
George b.1873
Hamlin / Hamilton b.1840
James M b.1870
Manuel H b.1879
Mary b.1881
Nora E. b.1899
Rial b.1869
Tabitha b.1878
William b.1888
Goins
Golden
[Unknown] b.1900
Allie b.1895
Allie b.1899
Amanda b.1855
Amanda b.1896
Amanda B b.1859
Amanda C b.1882
Amanda J. b.1874
Amanda J. (R) b.1874
Amanda J. b.1892
Ancle b.1917
Andrew D. b.1886
Andrew King b.1890
Arlie b.1894
Arthur b.1838
Arthur b.1924
Benjamin B b.1867
Benjamin Franklin b.1884
Benjamin Franklin Jr. b.1921
Bessie Elizabeth b.1898
Bessie Mae b.1913
Bettie b.1889
Boyd b.1854
Clarence Bradley b.1902
Delila b.1857
Della Mae b.1920
Della Mae (R) b.1920
Dempsy b.1855
Dorah b.1876
Eddie Sampson b.1910
Eleanor b.1866
Elender b.1857
Elizabeth b.1847
Elizabeth b.1843
Elizabeth b.1859
Elizabeth b.1859
Ellen L b.1881
Ellis b.1854
Emily b.1849
Estes b.1919
Fannie Jane b.1892
Fanny b.1896
Flora b.1898
Floyd b.1912
Foister b.1917
Francis b.1840
Francis M b.1842
Frank b.1890
George b.1839
George Ervin b.1901
George M. E. b.1817
Green Adam b.1858
Green Berry b.1884
Hannah b.1836
Hannah b.1844
Hannah b.1852
Harvey b.1914
Hila b.1863
Hobert b.1898
Ida Mae b.1903
Isaac H b.1866
James b.1856
James b.1806
James b.1868
James L b.1907
James M b.1854
James McKinley b.1894
Jane b.1855
Janie b.1887
Jasper b.1874
John b.1849
John b.1853
John b.1849
John b.1879
John b.1864
John b.1865
John Calloway b.1877
Joshua b.1833
Joshua Jr. b.1893
King b.1864
Laura b.1886
Lillie J b.1910
Luther b.1917
Margaret b.1839
Martha A b.1869
Martha J b.1856
Mary Ellen b.1889
Mary Hannah b.1894
Mary/Polly b.1854
Maud E b.1905
Maud E. b.1895
Maud E. (R) b.1895
Mecca b.1868
Milley b.1815
Moses b.1858
Moses (R) b.1858
Myrtle b.1905
Nancy b.1813
Nancy b.1845
Nancy b.1853
Nannie Ellen b.1886
Nervy Marie b.1910
Oliver Bradley b.1917
Pearcy b.1855
Piercie b.1864
Rachel b.1846
Richard b.1740
Rosabell b.1872
Ruby Lee b.1916
Samantha b.1856
Sarah b.1820
Sarah b.1841
Sarah b.1850
Sarah Jane b.1891
Silas C. b.1855
Silas David b.1912
Sillous Moses b.1904
Solomon b.1824
Stephen Sr. b.1766
Stephen b.1846
Stephen Jr. b.1822
Stephen b.1836
Thelma M. b.1918
Thom H b.1877
Thomas b.1851
Thomas Grant b.1869
Thomas L. b.1808
Ura Beatrice b.1908
Walter Golden b.1902
William b.1843
William b.1889
William C. b.1888
William Luster b.1909
William Pascal b.1896
William Plesant b.1862
Winna b.1844
Winnie b.1826
Goodin
Betty
Carrie b.1905
Celia b.1909
Charles b.1858
Charlie b.1898
China A b.1845
Clarence b.1907
Clarence (R) b.1907
E G b.1873
Ebenezer b.1855
Evaline b.1852
George W b.1860
Green Adam b.1895
Green Adam (R) b.1895
Hannah A. b.1853
Hannah A. (R) b.1853
Hardin b.1817
Hardin Jr b.1862
Hardin Jr (R) b.1862
Jesse G b.1899
John b.1849
Kate F b.1878
Laura b.1893
Laura Ellen b.1897
Leadas / Lee Addis b.1876
Leonard R b.1874
Margaret E b.1882
Mary b.1884
Mary Bettie b.1914
Mary H b.1900
Mittie b.1894
Robert L. b.1914
Rufus b.1884
Stephen Thomas b.1847
Sudie b.1892
Susie b.1906
Walter b.1904
Will Lee b.1906
William F. b.1910
William J b.1884
William M b.1846
Green
Ethel b.1915
Hammons
Martha Kellen b.1878
Helms
Hannah b.1771
Hembree
Allery b.1911
Allery (R) b.1911
Andrew Robert b.1892
Bessie Ellen b.1905
Callie A b.1918
Carrie Ellen b.1919
Charlie b.1913
Dora b.1908
Elmer Nolan b.1915
Living
Living
Living
James b.1872
Jewel Christine b.1923
John Thomas b.1893
Kate b.1902
Kenneth Rabbon b.1942
Living
Mittie b.1900
Nola Mae b.1916
Prince Amos b.1915
Sally b.1895
Sally (R) b.1895
Stephen H b.1871
Uhlah Irene b.1920
Walter b.1897
Willard Cecil b.1925
Living
Hemphill
Caroline b.1831
Hytten
Ingram
Axie B b.1896
Bettie F. b.1895
John b.1865
Lida b.1889
Mary / Polly b.1825
Minnie E. b.1900
Robert R. b.1898
Jackson
Amelia Jane b.1902
Arch b.1911
Archibald b.1831
Charlie Randall b.1920
China b.1862
Emma L b.1915
Florida b.1879
Green Thomas b.1896
Icey - Icie b.1897
Isom b.1873
James b.1880
James Crutcher b.1900
Loucretia b.1858
Lovecia b.1854
Lucinda b.1870
Malinda b.1864
Margaret Maudy b.1874
Martha Jane b.1867
Mary b.1855
Rowena b.1877
Stephen W B b.1856
Thomas L b.1878
Jones
Lawson
Mollie b.1885
Lay
Lickliter
Lowe
Lyttle
Unknown d.1930
Mason
Mary Ellen b.1879
Robert Dewey b.1899
Mays
Margaret b.1837
McFarland
Mary Ann b.1817
McLee
Andrew b.1849
Meyers
James A b.1888
Miller
Miracle
Catherine b.1862
Montgomery
Partin
Nimrod James b.1902
Wiley m.1876
Patterson
Elijah b.1861
George b.1877
Gillis b.1866
James b.1858
John W. b.1864
John William b.1836
Martha b.1857
Sarah F. b.1869
Stephen b.1873
Telitha C b.1870
Rawson
James C b.1865
Rhodes
Edith b.1918
Elijah T b.1881
John b.1855
John B b.1899
Mary S b.1883
Phoebe Elizabeth b.1896
Sarah E b.1894
William H b.1887
Winnie Belle b.1885
Roederer
Lawerance William Sr b.1886
Sampson
Siler
Mary Ellen b.1881
Sutton
William N. b.1906
Taylor
Archie b.1882
James b.1857
James Hensley / Hendrickson b.1845
Lucy Jane b.1888
Teague
Silas Joshua m.1831
Thompson
Hillary D. b.1897
Margaret T. b.1859
Tinsley
Stephen b.1878
Trosper
Louisa J. b.1834
Vanbever
George K. m.1973
Vernon
Warren
Webster
Wilson
Betty
Charles
Floyd E b.1910
James Elbert b.1875
John F b.1843
John T b.1906
Rebecca
Richard
Robert b.1902
Sarah J b.1870
York
Catherine b.1856