Descendants of Jacob Stooksbury

Name Index


Unknown

Dane b.1913
Dinah b.1878
Henrietta Ridgely Browne b.1916
Ida b.1874
Mae
Mary b.1869
Mary b.1802
Mary Jane
Minnie Iona d.1963
No Spouse
Nona
Pearl
Rhoda b.1914
Roy A. b.1926
Samantha G b.1881
Stella

Adkins

Hubert Adkins b.1908
John M b.1871
Mary Elizabeth b.1852
Parlie Jone b.1902

Ailor

Martha Adeline b.1885

Albright

Zora b.1902

Allred

William Albert b.1890

Alred

Nora Lou b.1879

Anderson

Bertha
Edmon
Elmer
Gladys S. b.1918
Henry R Gibson b.1881
Isaac b.1893
Jacob Jim b.1898
John M b.1887
Lennie
Marshall
Martha Marie b.1908
Mary

Sherman b.1894
William b.1847
William Hubert b.1915

Aslinger

Isaac b.1914

Atkins

Annie b.1879
Martin b.1849
Pat b.1874
William b.1872

Ault

Roxie Irene m.1934

Baker

Isaac b.1830
Robert Bishop b.1886

Barker

Wyvone Cornelia b.1922

Beeler

William Lee b.1892

Blackwell

Sarah Louise b.1924

Bradley

Ault b.1911

Bratcher

Cora Mildred b.1913

Breeding

William Casper b.1919

Brewster

Robert Alexander b.1917
Robert Whitehill b.1873
Sarah Elizabeth b.1914

Britton

Joseph Samuel b.1901

Burton

Elmer b.1919

Carden

William Lawrence b.1889

Carr

[Unknown]

Clear

Albert E b.1899
Earl Isaac b.1924
Edward
Herbert Raymond b.1901
Isaac b.1865
John b.1891
John Mahoney b.1866
Joseph b.1890
Kathleen b.1921
Lula b.1885
Marie
Mattie M. b.1898
Milas b.1892
Peter b.1893
Tillman R b.1895

Collins

Minnie Viola b.1900

Cox

Elwood B. b.1910

Craig

Mahulda b.1822
Minnie Ellen b.1886
Reuben b.1850
Reuben N b.1899
Roswell C b.1892
Sarah b.1866
William Gaines b.1887
Zenith E b.1894

Davis

Dorothy b.1911
Elmer

Denny

Essie b.1902

Dew

Fair Phair b.1889
William

Duke

Elizabeth b.1846

Dunkin

Irene C. b.1885

Edwards

Ernest

Elkins

Jess

Elliott

Dock R b.1909
Edna M b.1915
Harvey K b.1906
John F b.1898
Maude b.1892
Rosco O b.1900
Sarah E b.1918
Unknown b.1910
Unknown b.1910
Unknown b.1910
Viola b.1912
William S b.1875
William Tate b.1870

Evans

Irene

Ford

Martha m.1923

Foust

Arnold b.1925
Clarence b.1911
Claude E b.1925
Clemm b.1913
Earl b.1918
Elijah b.1880
Elizabeth b.1895
Flossie b.1913
George Jacob b.1849
Hobert Troy b.1914
Homer b.1920
Hubert b.1904
Lewis b.1922
Marie Myrtle b.1919
Minnie M b.1902
Moss Lee b.1898
Myrtle b.1911
Parley b.1883
Pearl m.1933
Robert b.1916
Robert L b.1889
Ruby b.1917
Telitha Ann b.1887
Telitha Ann (R) b.1887
Verlin L b.1927
William Edgar b.1907

Fox

Anna b.1837
Elizabeth b.1845
Fergesson b.1830
George D b.1901
Hannah Elizabeth b.1869
Henderson b.1836
Henry M b.1875
Homer V b.1903
Huldah b.1848
Isaac b.1803
Jacob T. b.1872
John S b.1900
Malinda J b.1842
Mary b.1840
Nancy b.1846
Nancy Jane b.1873
Parley b.1854
Parley b.1866
Parlie Catherine b.1868
Parlie Catherine (R) b.1868
Samuel H b.1878
Sarah b.1847
Scott b.1862
William C b.1908
William F b.1862

France

Chester Russell b.1900

Francis

Mandy M b.1889

Freels

Clarance b.1910
Daisy b.1920
Earnest W b.1898
Eva b.1914
Flora b.1905
Robert b.1917
Ruby b.1912
William Jasper b.1874

Freetage

John d.1997

Fuson

Mary C b.1903

Gallagher

[Unknown]

Gentry

Ellen O b.1870
Parley b.1834

George

Bonnie Kate b.1898
Leona Sarah b.1867
Monnie Franklin b.1898

Geren

[Unknown]

Gibson

Benjamin Franklin b.1889
Cecil b.1923
Dorothy Mae b.1917
Edgar b.1915
Floyd b.1911
Frances Marie b.1931
Genevive b.1919
Hugh Thomas b.1921
William C b.1926

Gilbert

Elizabeth b.1855
Jane b.1848
John m.1846
Parley b.1857
Pleasant b.1856

Gray

Robert T b.1891

Grey

Trula m.1927

Haddox

Azile

Harmon

Clyde b.1915
Elizabeth b.1891
Elmer Lee b.1908
John b.1891
Samuel b.1887

Hawkins

Azro b.1884
Lenas b.1909
Mary Magaline b.1905
William Hubert b.1912

Hayes

Rex Cleo b.1905

Helton

Sophia b.1931

Henegar

Lucy Beatrice b.1918

Herron

Stella b.1884

Hill

Ada Mae b.1880
Charlie Caswell b.1889
Florence m.1904
Franklin Douglas b.1859
Hattie Virginia b.1883
Isaac
Jeanette b.1898
Lewis Gipson b.1882
Lillard Lee b.1892
Lucy Jane b.1882
Martha E b.1864
Mary Della b.1878
Mary Della (R) b.1878
Mattie Alma b.1895
Samuel Alton b.1880
Sarah Mossie b.1884

Hodges

Lincoln Ludlow b.1896

Horton

Hannah b.1787

Housley

Horace Clayton b.1926

Hunley

A. C. b.1889
Cordelia b.1866

Hutcheson

Ray b.1921

Hutchison

Neo Gereo b.1898
Srealda / Serelda Jane b.1859

Hutson

Avery Kelly b.1900

Irwin

Bonnie F b.1892
Bonnie Lee b.1897
Elizabeth J b.1859
Francis Marion b.1863
Frank E b.1911
James Omer b.1879
John Griffin b.1861
LaFayette Bruce b.1902
Liza Elizabeth
Lois Ethel m.1936
Nelle Minerva b.1899
Orlena b.1842
Roger Sherman b.1900
Roger Sherman (R) b.1900
Willie Grace b.1907
Winnie Davis b.1900

Jamison

Ella Patterson b.1872

Johnson

Mary Edna b.1923

Jones

Alice b.1888
Hettie Maude b.1904
Jessie Cleo b.1901
Roxie m.1906
Wiley Blount b.1861

Kennedy

Belle b.1885

Keys

Nancy b.1820

Kincer

Ethel Cletus b.1907

Kitchens

Susan m.1814

Krizmanich

Joseph m.1971

Landrum

Anna b.1845
Hannah b.1841
Jane b.1847
John b.1815
Joseph b.1815
Sarah C b.1881
Thomas b.1843

Lay

Martha

Lee

Willie Mae b.1922

Lindsay

Minnie Loretta m.1917

Lockard

George Lee

Long

Later Belle m.1918

Longmire

Isaac Maynard b.1861
Maude b.1883
Parley b.1867
Robert Mack b.1872
William Herd m.1858

Lovely

Minnie Mae b.1905

Loy

Charles Willard b.1916
Isaac Baker b.1886
Lewis b.1818
Mary Bell b.1883
Nola Almeda b.1878
Parley b.1898
Sarah b.1812

Marine

Mary Lena

Martin

William b.1906

Mason

John E. b.1906
Pearl b.1901

McFee

Nola b.1905

McMillan

Alice Geneva b.1917

McNelly

Juanita Harriett b.1920

McPhetridge

Mary Zettie b.1887

Melton

David m.1929
Edith Arzula b.1909
Ella Louise b.1916
Grace b.1907
Harriet b.1866
Hattie b.1918
Homer Avery b.1925
Isaac Claude b.1913
Living
John b.1881
John Henry
Louisa b.1837
Magdalene b.1921
Malinda J b.1869
Mary Ruth b.1927
Matt b.1888
Nora Etty b.1894
Robert H. b.1930
Stella Maude b.1896
Verna Elphy b.1905

Miller

Ayleen
Blaine b.1918
Ernest David
Esco Woodrow b.1912
James Boyd b.1921
Lillie Mae b.1887
Mary Lou b.1941

Miller McCulley

Gertrude b.1920

Mitchell

Caswell Penn b.1867
Charlotte Jane b.1874
Elijah b.1833
Elizabeth b.1886
Hassie Lucy b.1906
Hassie Lucy (R) b.1906
Herman Caswell b.1897
James Lewis b.1908
John b.1860
John Francis b.1872
Mary Jane b.1881
Nancy Buena b.1893
Rufus H b.1870
Sarah J b.1858
Sherman E. b.1903
William b.1902
William Roscoe b.1901

Moody

Ada b.1910
Bertha b.1918
Clarence b.1914
Cleo b.1913
Clyde b.1918
Cora L b.1907
Daisy May b.1909
Dorothy May b.1915
Earl b.1929
Edgar b.1897
Ella Frances b.1907
Ella R b.1923
Elvin b.1894
Florence b.1880
Frances b.1892
Geneva A b.1923
Geraldine b.1924
Harold Jerome b.1921
Hazel Nellie b.1920
James b.1877
James L. b.1840
Joseph b.1875
Joseph (R) b.1875
Lena b.1919
Lewis Russell b.1885
Lewis Russell (R) b.1885
Lillian b.1921
Lina Marie b.1927
Lucinda b.1882
Martha J b.1873
Minnie M b.1908
Mossy Leroy b.1919
Roy G b.1888
Sam b.1880
Sarah E b.1872
Seda Marie b.1916
Sherman b.1901
Viola Ethel b.1911
Virginia b.1925

Moore

Robert Lee Sr. b.1868
Robert Lee Jr. b.1908

Moorehead

Elizabeth b.1750

Mooreland

[Unknown]

Moreland

Lillian b.1891

Mowery

Charles b.1897
Flora b.1891
Harvey C b.1836

Nelson

Elizabeth b.1892

Newman

Virginia b.1861

Nicely

Flossie m.1950

Nichols

Alden W b.1908

Norman

Carl m.1921

Oaks - Stooksbury

Alexander b.1862
Houston b.1859
Margaret b.1869
Tennessee b.1866

Oaks

Jane b.1857
Minnie Gladys b.1902
Phoebe E b.1842
Sarah b.1847
William m.1856

Ovatt

Mike b.1907

Owen

Elizabeth b.1892

Parrott

Ruth N b.1921

Peeler

Joseph Henderson b.1898

Phillips

Betty Laggave b.1930
Evelyn b.1924

Phipps

Fannie June b.1915

Piles

Elizabeth A b.1843
Parley b.1838

Polston

Maggie b.1890

Powell

Cornelius b.1868

Pyles

Mary Ellen b.1854
Ursula Irsula b.1836
William H

Queener

Rufus Franklin m.1912

Rains

Josh

Ralston

C C b.1886
Charles b.1915
Elizabeth b.1853
Elouise b.1921
George Thurston b.1910
Harold b.1914
James b.1891
Jenie H b.1925
John b.1921
John b.1878
Joseph S b.1855
Katherine b.1927
Laura J b.1900
Lewis b.1860
Louisa b.1857
Magaline b.1929
Margaret b.1871
Mary b.1890
Mary Florence b.1879
Mary J b.1851
Nancy b.1868
Nannie b.1888
Living
Ray b.1927
Sawyer b.1919
Susannah b.1849
Viola b.1901
William b.1825
William C b.1896

Reagan

Buford

Reed

Anna Ruth b.1919

Reynolds

Charlotte Ann b.1869
F. M. b.1877

Rhea

Frank Paul b.1916

Richards

Unknown

Ridenour

Alexander T b.1854
Alma Mae b.1899
Bertha Erzula b.1891
Bertha Erzula (R) b.1891
Charles M m.1908
Edith Beatrice b.1904
Ethel b.1893
Genevieve b.1915
George Washington b.1849
Helena Ethel b.1890
James Blaine b.1884
Joseph b.1899
Lucille b.1930
Ollie m.1916
Ollie (R) m.1916
Oscar Gipson b.1893
Rossie Mae b.1896
Wade b.1896
William Asbury b.1882

Riggs

Bedford b.1914
Charles Newton b.1906
David Verlin b.1908
Edgar b.1903
Ulysses Grant b.1875
William S b.1897

Robbins

Hannah b.1861
John b.1864
Nancy A b.1868
Robert b.1853
Robert m.1876
Rufus b.1856
Samuel b.1825
Sofrona b.1878

Rutherford

Eliza J b.1855
Eliza J b.1855
Nancy m.1834
Virgil m.1931

Sanders

Clara
Pearl B b.1890

Satterfield

May Belle b.1904

Seals

Albert
Cordelia
Jesse

Sharp - Ridenour

Sherman O b.1899

Sharp

Alfred b.1882
Anna b.1830
Catherine b.1892
Charley b.1879
Cordelia b.1896
Elizabeth Jane b.1849
Isaac Franklin b.1852
J. Crit b.1876
J. Crit (R) b.1876
James Robert b.1880
Jane b.1825
Lindsey b.1856
Louisa C b.1846
Martha b.1899
Mary Susan b.1877
Nancy A b.1876
Nancy Lula b.1897
Peter b.1863
Roscoe
Samuel A b.1872
Sarah m.1884
Sarah / Sally b.1827
Sarah / Sallie b.1831
Unknown b.1900
Unknown b.1910

Shipley

Juanita Pearl b.1922
Ruth b.1920

Simmons

Willis b.1899

Smith

[Unknown]
John

Snodderly

Cynthia Suffronia b.1860
John Vernon m.1933

Spangler

Louisa K b.1886

Stephens

Cora Ann m.1921

Stokes

Lillard V b.1917

Stone

Almeda

Stooksbury

Abagail b.1863
Abigail Florence b.1878
Abigail Florence (R) b.1878
Albert b.1887
Alfred b.1827
Alfred Sherman b.1874
Alice b.1892
Alsace Lorraine b.1918
Alton L b.1898
Alvin Goodlow b.1917
Alvis b.1845
Alvis b.1855
Alzenia b.1877
Andrew W b.1886
Anna b.1826
Anna Lee b.1896
Anna Lee (R) b.1896
Annie Mae b.1896
Artie Louise b.1917
Atras Beatrice b.1911
Atras Beatrice (R) b.1911
Azalee b.1923
Berton b.1876
Beulah Pauline b.1918
Blanche Offa b.1905
Bobbie Gene b.1932
Bonnie D b.1894
Boston Joseph b.1901
Buford Glen b.1926
Cana Randolph b.1886
Caswell b.1871
Caswell Mason b.1869
Charles b.1886
Charles James b.1875
Clara Lou b.1931
Clifford b.1913
Condon J b.1904
Conley Bryan b.1924
Cora b.1898
Cora V b.1888
Curtis F b.1878
Cynthia b.1860
Dalph Horace b.1884
Dena Estel b.1907
Dena S. b.1884
Dollie Jane b.1891
Dorothy Dean b.1930
Earl William
Eddie b.1901
Eddie (R) b.1901
Effie Mae b.1919
Effie Mae b.1885
Elbert b.1911
Eli Wolford b.1865
Elizabeth b.1852
Elizabeth b.1807
Elizabeth A b.1870
Elizabeth B b.1887
Elizabeth Jamison b.1906
Elizabeth Lucy b.1888
Ellen b.1863
Elmer b.1898
Elmer Cana b.1916
Elvin Gibson b.1879
Enoch b.1800
Ermal b.1922
Esco Ernest b.1923
Esco William b.1931
Estelle Hallie b.1902
Ethel b.1893
Ethel Delia b.1874
Euna Marvine b.1918
Fannie Grace b.1907
Francis b.1847
Franklin S b.1799
Fred Harvey b.1894
Fred T b.1900
George L b.1836
George Taylor b.1895
Georgia b.1913
Gertrude b.1909
Gertrude D b.1890
Grover b.1916
Handy Fletcher b.1892
Handy Fletcher (R) b.1892
Hannah b.1819
Hannah b.1840
Hannah b.1852
Hannah b.1860
Hannah Isabelle b.1875
Hannah J b.1866
Harriet / Hattie b.1884
Harriet H b.1872
Harry Adrain
Harvey Seaton b.1875
Hassie b.1905
Hazel B b.1855
Hazy Lincoln b.1864
Hebert b.1906
Helen Gertrude b.1932
Henry b.1895
Henry Roscoe b.1883
Henry S b.1867
Herman Francis b.1886
Hettie b.1925
Homer Von b.1925
Horace b.1897
Houston b.1836
Howard b.1838
Hubert E. b.1929
Hubert F b.1907
Infant b.1920
Infant b.1922
Isaac b.1806
Isaac b.1847
Isaac b.1862
Isaac b.1860
Isaac b.1855
Isaac Emory b.1881
Isaac Lee Gipson b.1886
Isaac Miller b.1889
Isaac Quince b.1888
Isaac Russell b.1862
Jacob b.1810
Jacob b.1753
Jacob b.1797
Jacob b.1842
Jacob b.1858
Jacob Marion MD b.1869
James b.1830
James Amos b.1890
James I. b.1923
James Milburn b.1901
James Willard b.1866
Jamie b.1907
Jane b.1853
Jane b.1835
Jimmie Elnora b.1909
Jimmie Elnora (R) b.1909
John b.1849
John b.1862
John Brownlow b.1883
John F b.1867
John Isaac b.1830
John Thomas b.1889
John W b.1886
John W. b.1815
Johnie Mastern b.1906
Joseph b.1795
Joseph b.1822
Joseph Bishop b.1874
Joseph M b.1870
Josiah b.1833
Kermit R b.1911
Laura b.1889
Lavista Caroline b.1852
Lawrence Hurtle b.1894
Lee b.1891
Lee b.1918
Leonidas Houk b.1881
Lester b.1915
Lewis b.1844
Lewis G b.1870
Lewis Hutsel b.1872
Lewis Hutsel (R) b.1872
Lillard Reece b.1904
Lillie B. b.1891
Lizzie M b.1899
Lizzie M b.1887
Lon Lawerence Sr. b.1896
Lona Florence b.1886
Louisa b.1846
Louisa b.1857
Lowell Carmack b.1905
Lucinda b.1859
Lucy Christine b.1905
Lucy Marie b.1902
Lucy Marie (R) b.1902
Lula B b.1883
Lula Bessie b.1890
Lula Florence b.1880
Mable Lucile b.1919
Maggie A b.1905
Maggie Elsie b.1909
Maggie L b.1881
Malinda J b.1881
Mallie Lou b.1899
Margaret Cora b.1891
Margaret Magnolia b.1894
Martha b.1880
Martha Adeline b.1899
Martha Anna b.1875
Martha E. b.1879
Martha Jane b.1883
Martha Jane b.1872
Martha M b.1874
Mary b.1857
Mary b.1890
Mary b.1901
Mary A b.1865
Mary Alice b.1893
Mary Ann b.1820
Mary Etta b.1871
Mary Florence b.1871
Mary Frances b.1865
Mary Lee b.1927
Mary Louise b.1919
Mary M b.1881
Mary M b.1879
Mary Nancy b.1820
Matilda Dovie b.1883
Matilda Jane b.1862
Matthew b.1861
Maudie Jane b.1885
Maurice Claude b.1916
Maynard Lee b.1907
McHenry b.1860
McHenry (R) b.1860
Milas b.1922
Milas Broadus b.1898
Milas Broadus (R) b.1898
Milas Broadus b.1928
Milas Elmo b.1924
Milburn Tolbert b.1877
Mildred b.1912
Mildred b.1917
Mildred b.1920
Minnie E b.1874
Minnie Jane b.1891
Monroe Lewis b.1902
Mossie E b.1892
Mossie Ellen b.1882
Mossie Lucille b.1923
Mossie Rosetta b.1892
Murphy b.1920
Myron Everett b.1915
Myrtle
Nancy b.1838
Nancy b.1795
Nancy b.1858
Nancy b.1863
Nancy Alverta b.1904
Nancy D b.1891
Nancy L. b.1873
Nannie May b.1919
Nellie Myrtle b.1894
Nelly b.1849
Nettie b.1917
Nola b.1878
Nora Frances b.1876
Oatie Elmer b.1896
Oatie Elmer (R) b.1896
Ollie B b.1888
Ora B b.1908
Orlena b.1833
Orlena b.1855
Oscar Emory b.1919
Oscar James b.1910
Paris Conard b.1888
Paris Columbus b.1904
Parley b.1867
Parley b.1852
Parlie /Pearl b.1890
Pearl b.1882
Pearl Novella b.1926
Pharoah b.1868
Pharoh b.1860
Polk b.1893
Reba b.1929
Rebecca Jane b.1831
Reed Thomas b.1903
Reuben b.1914
Reuben Craig b.1838
Reuben Queener b.1879
Rhoa b.1900
Rhoda b.1830
Richard b.1921
Robert b.1854
Robert b.1815
Robert b.1847
Robert b.1834
Robert b.1848
Robert b.1882
Robert Henry b.1885
Robert Lee b.1879
Robert McDowell b.1897
Robert Robin b.1780
Rosa b.1919
Roscoe b.1914
Rossie Lee b.1890
Roxie Sally b.1893
Rufus b.1849
Rufus b.1862
Sammie S. b.1893
Samuel b.1810
Samuel b.1842
Samuel b.1837
Samuel b.1866
Samuel b.1861
Samuel b.1881
Samuel Lee b.1878
Samuel S b.1870
Sarah b.1851
Sarah A b.1827
Sarah Ann b.1888
Sarah E b.1859
Sarah Effie b.1886
Sarah Etta b.1884
Sarah Jane b.1867
Sarah Jane b.1904
Sarah Susan b.1889
Sheridan / Sherden b.1886
Sherman b.1886
Sherman b.1875
Shirley Ann b.1936
Susan Jane b.1863
Tacoma Kate b.1907
Thelma Juanita b.1921
Tressie b.1920
Unknown
Verlie b.1923
Vestal b.1918
Wager b.1892
Wheeler Ricus b.1898
Wiley b.1906
Willard Cam b.1906
William b.1863
William b.1856
William b.1919
William b.1790
William b.1864
William b.1879
William Blaine b.1885
William C. b.1923
William Francis b.1871
William Hazen b.1869
William Henry b.1887
William Henry (R) b.1887
William Josiah b.1829
William L b.1856
William Lafayette b.1868
William M b.1857
William W b.1907
Willie b.1916
Wolford Brownlow b.1869
Wolfred Carlock b.1923
Zona Edna b.1908

Taylor

Lucinda m.1857
Mary E

Thomas

Euretha b.1907
Minnie b.1900

Tindell

Thelma

Troxler

Eula

Turner

Verlula Elizabeth b.1891
Zella Mae m.1917

Wallace

Rosa b.1898

Warwick

Ancil b.1908
Dover b.1906
Edgar b.1919
Francis Marion b.1876
Gladys I b.1917
Jessee b.1913
Leler b.1910
Leonard b.1906
Luster b.1906
May b.1913
Oma b.1899
Robert b.1922

Watkins

Cleda b.1904
Flora Edith m.1920

Weaver

Maude m.1918

Webb

Homer Cleo b.1911
James Harrison b.1889

Webster

Grace b.1888
Paul Denver b.1918

White

Horace Lee b.1914

Whitmore

Elizabeth b.1870

Williams

Charles Edward b.1891
Margaret b.1906

Wilson

Asberry b.1867
Bessie Emsa b.1894
Bruce LaVada b.1888
Caswell Pharoah b.1891
Clarence O. b.1915
Claude Meak b.1885
Clyde D b.1907
Edd b.1882
Edith b.1807
Ella Vonette b.1904
Henderson Victore b.1905
J.P. b.1926
Myrtle Beatrice b.1897
Ralph Stooksbury b.1914
Rena Ella b.1900
Robert B b.1868
William b.1918

Witt

Myrtle Lillie

Wood

Bessie Lee b.1905

Wright

Arthur b.1919


Surname List